2019 Donation Publication List

**2019 Membership Publication List as of 11/30/19

 

SABER & SASH SOCIETY

S&S Since

2019
2019

Name

Stanton Bell ’54
Ronald (Ron) L. Lueck ’64

Donation Years

5 of 10

8 of 10

 

LIFE MEMBERS

LM Since

2011
2018

2018

2013

2011
2013

2017

2018
2018
2017

2015

2015
2018

2018
2018
2013

2019
2018
2011

2018
2018
2018

2016

2018
2018
2018

2014
2018
2015
2012

2018
2019

2018
2018

2012
2015
2018
2018
2018

2018
2018
2012

2018
2018
2018
2018

2012
2015
2015
2017
2018
2018
2018
2018
2012
2015
2017

2015
2017

2011
2012
2018
2018
2018
2018

2017
2018
2019
2019
2016
2016

2018

2019

2019

2018
2015
2018

2018
2018

2016
2017
2017
2018
2018
2018

2018
2018

2014

2018
2018
2019

Name

Willy F. Bohlmann 
James R. Woodall 

Jack L. Morris 

Stanton Bell 

Herbert M. Barnard 
Gerald B. Schulz 

Bobby R. Smith

Mel G. Glasscock 
R. F. (Fred) Hunter 
Thomas (Tom) E. Reddin 

Richard G. Ghiselin 

E. Eldridge Goins 
Terrence (Terry) D. Gossett

Peter C. (Corky) Forster
Jack L. Gibbs
George B. Stokes 

Jerry W. Felder 
Joe Edward Glover 
Ronald (Ron) L. Lueck 

Damon W. Holditch 
Harry (Hank) S. Lewis 
Frank M. Muller 

Jerry L. Lummus 

Frederick B. (Boyd) Cherry 
Richard Kardys 
Manzell L. Shafer 

Michael R. Beggs 
Burl (Chuck) E. Glass 
Robert F. Gonzales 
James R. Thompson 

Stephen A. Holditch (Deceased)
James (Jim) M. Richards 

Kenneth (Ken) H. Fenoglio 
Kenneth (Ken) W. Trawick 

Otway B. Denny 
David E. Frost 
Mel.  C.  Hamilton (Deceased)
Charles L. Korbell 
Van H. Taylor 

Anthony J. Best 
James (Jack) A. Carey
Leonard M. Legge 

Robert G. Flesher 
Robert J. (RJ) Jackson 
Gordon D. Loomis 
Fidel Rodriguez, Jr. 

C. Scott Eberhart 
Chuck R. Friesenhahn 
Mark J. Fryer 
Clinton (Clint) P. Hackney
Robert (Skip) R. Heffernan
Chester (Chip) S. Johnson Jr.
Kyle J. McNeely 
Jack E. Miller 
Patrick D. Veteto 
Steve C. Waring 
Stephen C. Weaver 

Craig C. Brown
Carroll B. Sumrall

Stephen Bohlmann 
Phillip W. Bohlmann
Charles (Chuck) A. Ellison
Timothy (Tim) M. Hale
Thomas A. Owen
Paul W. Watson

James P. Curley
Harold Knoll
Eric Johnston
Paul K. Lonquist
Thomas K. Sanders
Dean N. Williams

Mark E. Mohr

Michael K. Inman

Terrell E. Pruett

Michael E. Bonin
Robert C. Lanham
Timothy (Tim) S. Lyda

Adrian B. (Bentley) Nettles
James R. (Rick) Truscott

Charles D.(Dawson) Bremer
Charles O. Mohr

John F. Dickerson
William S. (Slater) Sauer
Amanda L. Scott
Garland W. Wilkinson

William (Bill) J. Cruse
Douglas E. (Doug) Webb

Jeffery A. Jewell

Brian A. Beckcom
Daniel C. Mallory
Tyson T. Voelkel

Class Year

1950
   "
1952
1954
1955
   "
1958
1959
   "
   "
1960
1962
   "
1963
   "

   "

1964
   "
   "

1965
   "
   "

1966

1967
   "
   "

1968
   "
   "

   "

1969
   "

1970
   "

1971
   "
   "
   "
   "

1972
   "
   "

1973
   "
   "
   "

1974
   "
   "
   "
   "
   "
   "
   "
   "
   "
   "

1975
   "

1976
   "
   "
   "
   "
   "

1977
   "
   "
   "
   "
   "

1978

1979

1980

1981
   "
   "

1985
   "
1986
   "
1987
   "
   "
   "
1988
   "
1990
1996
   "
   "

Donation Years

3 of 10
8 of 10

1 of 10 

5 of 10

2 of 10
5 of 10

4 of 10

3 of 10
4 of 10
2 of 10

8 of 10

4 of 10
2 of 10

5 of 10
7 of 10
10 of 10

2 of 10
1 of 10
8 of 10

7 of 10
9 of 10
1 of 10

1 of 10

4 of 10
2 of 10
3 of 10

5 of 10
6 0f 10
5 of 10
2 of 10

3 of 10
4 of 10

6 of 10
5 of 10

3 of 10
7 of 10
1 of 10
7 of 10
8 of 10

8 of 10
7 of 10
5 of 10

5 of 10
6 of 10
2 of 10
6 of 10

6 of 10
3 of 10
1 of 10
5 of 10
7 of 10
6 of 10
5 of 10
5 of 10
3 of 10
2 of 10
8 of 10

 8 of 10 
1 of 10

8 of 10
2 of 10
7 of 10
4 of 10
8 of 10
9 of 10

3 of 10
1 of 10
1 of 10
6 of 10
1 of 10
8 of 10

6 of 10

1 of10

4 of 10

4 of 10
1 of 10 
1 of 10

2 of 10
1 of 10 

4 of 10
4 of 10

6 of 10
1 of 10
10 of 10
4 of 10

1 of 10
2 of 10 

2 of 10

2 of 10
1 of 10
1 of 10

PENDING LIFE MEMBERS

Name

Fred W. (Bill) Stuckert, Jr.
Ellison K. Kolinek
Carroll F. Lam
Jimmie H. Bratton
Robert M. Miller
Eldon G. (Tip) Tipping
Mark A. Fairchild
James (Jim) M. Lewis
John D. White
Gary L. Sauer
Andy C. Duffie
Michael T. (Tim) Macmanus
Jerry F. Holditch
Laverne (Vernie) P. Hubert
John B. Dickson
Miles R. Forrester
John L. Albers
Martin Reyes-Duran
Michael D. Horn, Jr.
Benjamin P. Wilkerson
Kyle A. James

Class

1955
1957
1958
1963
1967
1968
1970
1970
1970
1974
1978
1978
1979
1979
1987
1987
1990
1990
2005
2005
2018

Donation Years

4
8
3
3
2
1
1
6
1
4
6
9
2
2
6
7
4
1
1
1
1

 

2019 COMMANDER LEVEL DONORS

 

Name

Robert A. Hall ‘63
Kenneth R. Wilkin ’69

Donation Years

4
1

 

2019 PLATOON LEADER LEVEL DONORS

 

Name

Zac M. Crouch ’90
Mark W. Davis ’68
Wiley W. Dover Jr. ’60
Wayne C. Edwards ’72
Peter G. C. Ferris ’82
John H. Gabbert ’64
William E. Gibson ’65
James E. Glynn ’68
Robert D. Goodenough ’64
Ray F. Grisham ’69
Jon L. Hagler ’58
Sydney N. Heaton ’61
Marvin T. (Ted) Hopgood ’65
Douglas (Doug) K. Kennedy ’69
James (Jim) M. Lewis ’70
Philip E. Leopold ’84
Reid B. McCoy ’01
Charles L. McGuire ’72
Mark Allen McLean ’74
Marvin E. Melson ’57
David A. Moran ’05
John W. Ochterbeck ’58
Timothy (Tim) J. Pownell ’85
George M. Ragsdale ’58
Wayne Steven Sellman ’62
Byron F. Stebbins ’78
Ralph A. Stevener ’68
Michael J. Weynand ’72

Donation Years

1
3
4
10
3
4
2
4
4
1
1
2
2
4
6
7
4
5
5
5
1
7
4
1
3
8
1
7

 

2019 1ST SGT LEVEL DONORS

 

Name

Joseph (Joe) W. Ashy ’62
David W. Baker ’93
Robert (Bob) C. Barlow ’56
Steven (Steve) B. Bergjans ’74
Byron C. Blaschke ’60
Tom J. Boedecker ’63
David (Blu) W. Buroker ’79
Benjamin F. (Franklin) Byrd
Brian R. Carter ’03
Henry G. Cisneros
Bill G. Clawson ’64
Albert (Al) W. Clay III ’65
Jeffrey (Jeff) A. Craddock ’83
Daniel R. Cricks ’86
Joseph H. Dannenbaum IV ’07
Michael (Mike) P. Dearing ’79
Erik J. Ebanks ’10
Robert W. Eoff ’83
Carl V. Feducia ’68
James D. Fox ’65
David G. Glickman ’59
Robert G. Gootee ’73
James (Jim) R. Holley ’62
Ronnie W. Howard ’76
Richard (Rick) J. Ingenloff ’77
John T. Jaeckle ’60
Allen D. Janacek ’70
Matthew G. Jaska ’82
Mark H. Johnson ’78
Ray A. Kappel ’63
Charles (Chuck) R. Kimbrough ’76
Wes E. Klett ’81
Gregory (Gregg) G. Knape ’76
Richard P. Koepke ’83
John F. Landgraf ’73
Paul F. LaRoche ’75
Gregory J. Lengyel ’85
Michael T. (Tim) MacManus ’78
Roy L. May ’66

James (Jim) D. McAdams ‘72
Keith D. McBride ’87
Donald P. (Doggy) McClure ’50
Paul R. Michalka ’77
Eugene P. Miller ’63
William (Bill) K. Monier ’64
Thomas D. Morris ’76
Terrell S. Mullins ’67
Thomas D. (Dan) Newsome ’73
Gregory (Greg) M. Nicholas ’79
Jeremy B. O’Neil ’17
Thomas C. Paul ’62
Howard D. Plagens ’70
James W. Porter ’51
Mark J. Probst ’76
William J. Rankin ’74
Robert Mark Reuland ’84
Justin A. Richardson ’05
Warren Frank Richter ’72
Hal R. Ridley ’75
Don J. Sarmiento ’92
J. Edward Sartain ’63
Wayne S. (Steven) Sellman ’62
H. Bart Smith ’81
Rex A. Smith ’69
Stephen B. Smith ’79
Robert W.(Wayne) Sneed ’74
William Ken Stanton ’64
William (Bill) R. Stockton ’71
Raymond (Ray) J. H. Stover Jr. ’65
Bradley W. Sweeney ’50
Louis W. Weber ’75
Keller W. Webster ’69
Gary C. Wortham ’70

Donation Years

4
7
6
1
4
7
10
4
1
6
3
2
1
7
1
9
3
6
1
2
3
2
2
9
4
3
3
3
9
4
7
1
1
4
5
5
4
9
4

8
3
4
5
5
1
9
2
5
5
2
6
3
6
1
3
10
3
10
5
6
6
3
1
1
5
4
6
4
1
4
1
1
7

 

2019 SENIOR LEVEL DONORS

 

Name

Warren G. Adamson ’82
John C. Akard ’54
David C. Anderson ’64
Rus D. Anthony ’60
Tom M. Ashy ’64
James S. Austin ’61
Dennis S. Bailey ’68
John W. Bailey III ’70
Edwin A. Beckcom III ’65
Cai Benavides ’13
Robert E. Blake ’58
Russell (Rusty) L. Boggess ’69
Willy F. Bohlmann ’50
Leonard L. Bowden ’87
Noel D. Bradford Jr. ’89
Gerald (Jerry) A. Bramlett ’70
Walter (Walt) M. Breen ’60
James (Jim) C. Brown Jr ’72
Cody D. Burke ’96
Hiram H.(Hale) Burr ’65
M. Waylan Cain ’90
Floyd Leslie Carpenter ’77
Gilbert V. Chambers ’50
Wyatt Chen ’17
Colton Claxton ’17
Timothy V. Coffey ’73
Andrew (Andy) T. Cole ’92
Richard (Rick) W. Comley
Douglas A. Coppinger ’03
James (Jim) A Creel ’69
Robert E. Crosser ’49
George R. (Randy) Curtis ’59
Riley L. Dallas ’03
Grayum L. Davis ’65
Patrick (Pat) F. Davis, Jr. ’70
Glenn W. Dishong ’80
Jack W. Downing ’68
Gary P. Dubois ’81
Richard H. Edwards ‘73
Jerald W. Ellington ’58
Arch H. Ely ’55
Bruce F. Fain ’80
Alton D. (Dale) Felps ’66
Jimmy Dan Ferguson ’72
Joe H. Fisher ’65
Glenn A. Francis ’77
John L. Friedli ’76
Mark C. Fulton ’89
Billy Jack Garner ’60
Herbert C. Gersback ’63

Howard B. Gober '85

Justo (Gus) Gonzalez, Jr. ’70
Philip E. Greilich ’81
Hector L. Gutierrez ’69
David L. Hackemeyer ’76
Randall (Randy) T. Hagler ’74
David M. Halbert ’65
G. Bret Hall ’87
John W. Hamm ’62
James T. Hardgrove ’64
Nathaniel H. Hardy ’74
John N. Harrington ’61
Warren T. (Tom) Harrison ’65
Michael Harwell ’91
William (Bill) C. Haseloff ’67
Steward K. (Kirk) Hawkins ’72
James R. Hawthorne ’71
Louis C. (Cal) Hengst, Jr. ’75
Thomas (Tom) W. Henry ’76
David A. Hertberg ’88
Chad A. Hesters ’96
William B. Heye ’83
John M. Higgins ’86
Thomas (Tim) D. Hill Jr.
Charles H. Hinton ’76
Ross W. Hinton ’78
Michael P. Hoffman ’68
Dennis N. Hohman ’67
Huley J. Horn ’63
J. M. (Mark) Hoskyn ’91
William (Bill) R. Howell ’69
Robert (Bob) C. Huff ’68
P. Scott Hutchins ’80
William M. Jacqmein ’68
Wesley L. Jones ’80
James Fletcher Kellly ’73
Kenneth J. Kerr ’79
John V. Kitowski ’61
Michael A. Krause ’74
William K. (Keith) Lain ’65
Raymond E. Latham ’56
Jehri E. Lawson 78
G. Brant Laycock ’61
James C. Ledlow, Jr. ’76
Harry K. Lesser Jr ’70
Justin T. Lewis ’03
Gerald A. Linder ’69
Albert (Bert) M. Loudon ’57
Steven (Steve) T. Lovett ’82
James K. Lowe ’77
Thomas Mason Lunsford ’66
Robert A. Maddocks ’69
Michael H. Malloy ’69
Douglas (Doug) V. Marshall ’67
Jess W. Mason ’81
Joseph R. Matte ’76
Warren Thomas Matthews ’66
Frank D. McAllister ’71
Sean M. McDonald ’14
John (CJ) W. McGowen ’69
Paul M. (Mitch) Mebane ’69
Charles (Chas) A. Mella III ’66
Gary L. Miller ’74
Perry R. Miyauchi ’71
Todd R. Motes ’90
James (Jimmy) E. Mudd ’69
Leo O. Mueller ’54
William (Bill) A. Myers ’59
Victor (Nick) T. Naccarato, Jr. ‘70
James (Jim) E. Natho ’69
William (Will) G. Nees ’79
Melvin P. (Slim) Noack ’74
James (Jim) A. Noake ’64
Paul E. Northcutt ’70
David J. Norton ’62
Billy J. Oglesby ’54
George W. Ohlendorf ’60
Douglas F. Olbrich ‘61
James (Jim) G. Oslick ’73
John C. Otto, Jr. ’70
Frank S. Owen ’65
Ronald (Ron) S. Owen ’65
Robert (Bob) N. Palm ’65
John S. (Pat) Patterson ’62
Mark A. Patteson ’86
Thaddeus (Ted) E. Paup ’74
Joe A. Pennington ’71
Seinwil I. (Ito) Perl ’55
Donald L. Peterson ’66
Edward (Ed) F. Phillips ’74
John F. Platt ’63
Matthew (Matt) C. Poling ’90
Brian A. Polk ’73
Herbert E. Pounds ’65
James (Jim) F. Prochaska ’78
Lee R. Radford ’53
William P. Ramey Jr ’72
Franklin Vern Reagan ’76
Bryce E. Reeves ’89
Mark S. Retzloff ’81
Brian T. Rhoades ’10
David (Dave) P. Ridgway ’74
Alan L. Robinson ’78
Ryan C. Rogers ’93
Gary K. Saathoff ’78
Clarence (Sandy) B. Sanders Jr ’59
Cameron C. Savard ’18
Chip W. Schneider ’99
Roger D. Schulze ’78
Phillip C. Scoggin ’65
Stephen W. Seale, Jr. ’62
Robert O. Segner ’69
Wade F. Seidel ’73
Hal B. Sharp ’72
Benjamin (Ben) J. Sims ’69
James M. (Trey) Sims III ’97
John T. Slaughter ’62
Manning D. (Dee) Smith ’64
Randall P. Smith ’65
Roland D. Smith ’66
Scott D. Smith ’93
Gil D. Southard ’80
David J. Speich ’75
Robert E. Spiller ’77
William M. (Craig) Splawn ’74
Mark E. Steele ’76
Roderick (Rod) D. Stepp ’59
Carl B. Sterzing ’54
Rex E. Stewart ’70
Robert M. Stone ’78
Larry C. Sudderth ’61
John C. Sutherland ’69
Donald (Dudley) D. Swofford ’56
Donald C. Thorn ’51
James D. Tittle ’49
Paul W. (Bill) Toler ’76
Richard (Dick) R. Tumlinson ’51
Philip (Phil) I. Tuttle ’74
Paul M. Vilcoq II ’63
Robert A. Waggoner ’76
Roger J. (Jeff) Walker ’62
William R. Ward ’66
Steve Wessner ’97
Charles J. Whatley ’68
Richard (Rick) J. Wheeler ’73
Henry C. Wickes Jr. ’51
Cecil O. Windsor Jr. ’66
Terry D. Wingard ’81
J. Patrick Wofford ’82
David B. Wolf ’52
Paul D. Workman ’73
Earl A. Wurzbach ‘79
Bill J. Youngkin ’69

Donation Years

8
8
4
3
8
7
2
1
6
1
8
9
5
6
3
3
4
1
4
3
3
1
4
2
2
2
1
4
2
2
6
2
1
5
2
2
4
6
5
4
4
1
3
7
2
9
4
1
4
5

5

1
4
5
1
4
4
1
3
1
8
3
3
1
4
4
4
5
1
1
4
2
3
2
2
3
2
4
4
2
5
1
2
3
2
4
6
5
3
6
8
3
3
5
2
3
2
2
8
2
1
1
1
3
2
8
4
2
2
10
1
3
8
3
2
6
2
1
5
4
7
3
3
2
4
4
8
3
1
3
2
1
4
1
6
6
4
4
1
6
6
8
7
4
3
4
1
8
1
4
1
5
9
1
3
1
1
4
4
4
8
2
8
9
1
2
7
3
1
3
3
2
2
8
3
1
2
4
4
3
2
3
3
4
1
8
3
6
1
3
5
9
1
2
4
6
1
1
1
5
6
4
4

 

2019 JUNIOR LEVEL DONORS

 

Name

Don R. Alexander ’60
Drake Franklin Anthony ’15
Maxwell C. Anthony ’12
Travis L. Beck ’15
Joseph L.(Lee) Bergeron ’59
James B. Briggs ’63
Daniel Brochu ’05
Edward C. (Charles) Brod ’59
John E. Brotemarkle ’91
Cy Robert Bullock ’12
David N. Buttery ’76
Doug Camp ’74
Joel R. Cantwell ’92
Thomas A. Cardwell III ’65
Jeffrey (Jeff) F. Carlson ’81
Patrick M. Casey ’14
Shelton J. Champagne ‘61
John D. Clader ’72
Garland H. Clark ’69
James W. Collins ’73
Phillip R. Coselli ’12
Douglas (Doug) C. Cothern
Tracy W. Cox ’81
Jay W. Culberson ’72
Justin D. Curtsinger ’06
Catherine M. D’Abate ’11
John D. Doherty ’84
John R. Drozd ’82
Thomas (Tom) D. Esselburn ’81
Kenneth M. Evans ’98
Robert B. (Berry) Evans ’80
Jeffrey C. Flood ’97
William (Bill) H. Flores ’76
Robert (Bob) J. Foley ’69
David A. Franklin ’65
Daniel (Dan) L. Galvin ’64
Joe B. Gamertsfelder ’92
Mark F. Gandin ’00
Duane H. Gentz ’56
Patrick A. Gibson ’65
Dennis R. Glenewinkel ’65
David S. (Steve) Goddard ’77
Gerardo (Jerry) E. Gonzalez
Robert (Rob) P. Gottlich ’77
Tim (Ty) T. Griesenbeck ’73
James (Jimmy) W. Griffith ’73
James (Jim) J. Hall ’69
Robert W. Harvey ’77
Kevin J. Haughey ’81
Sam R. Hawes ’81
Justin Hernandez ’09
Sidney C. Hughes, Jr. ’72
Ernest R. Hunter ’01
Robert B. (Bruce) Hurley ’49
Devin M. James ’92
Ronald (Ron) J. Janak ’73
Michael G. Jaska ’14
Thomas (Tom) C. Kallina ’84
Larry J. Kana ’72
Bryan C. Keathley ’83
Lynn D. Krebs ’92
John B. Landers ’63
Ronald W. Lastovica ’79
Michael D. Laughlin ’65
John Z. (Zach) Leonard ’02
Stephen K. London ’79
Frank Lopez Jr. ’66
Edward C. Lux Jr. ’60
Kenneth P. Malloy ’03
Richard A. (Alan) Maples ’85
Allan A. Marburger ’60
Joseph (Joe) K. Marshall ’78
Robert E. (Gene) Marshall ’60
Lance D. McAnelly ’93
Jarrett L. McCleskey ’92
Daniel (Dan) W. McDonald ’76
Jackson (Jack) D. Melton ’64
John Q. Miller ’89
Richard T. Miller ’71
Larry C. Morris ’83
Arthur (Art) Gary Munford ’64
Charles L. (Roy) Mynier ’89
Russell W. Neisig ’60
Andrew Q. Nguyen ’12
Marvin J. Noble ’56
Chad S. (Steven) Ontko ’00
Michael (Mike) E. Orsak ’70
Darren G. Owens ’73
Derron J. Patterson ’72
Rueben (Buck) B. Payne III ’70
Pat L. Phillips ’74
Patrick B. Polk ’84
John G. Powell ’74
Marc K. Powell ’70
Gayle (Randy) B. Randolph III ’70
Auston K. Reinhart ’09
Patrick (Pat) J. Rhodes ’69
Merrill (Skip) B. Richardson ’70
Ladd W. Roberts ’76
John H. Rodgers ’66
John T. (JT) Rose ’65
Terry W. Rowan ’72
Craig S. Royal ’74
Daniel Ruiz Jr ’69
Andrew C. Salge ’66
Ryan Schoeneberg ’14
William T. Sherman ’65
Jimmie L. Simmons ’76
Michael (Mike) S. Smiley ’81
David B. Smith ’66
Ronald V. Smith ’62
Roy E. Spencer ’61
Jeffrey (Jeff) H. Starr ’89
W. Pat Stout ’89
Christopher (Chris) Sullivan ’98
Michael (Mike) M. Tower
VanWinkle Robert C. (Chance) ’08
Joel C. Varner ’09
Michael (Mike) A. Villars ’70
Timothy K. Walker ’12
Walter C. Weathersbee ’67
Michael M. Webb ’75
Gary D. Westerfield ’70
Larry D. White ’60
James H. Willbanks ’69
Jeffrey Williford ’06
Abby Belitzer Williford ’06
Clifford (Cliff) A. Wilson ’89
William F. Wimberly ’77
Thomas E. Wisdom Jr ’60
Richard E. Withers, Jr ’62
Ripley E. Woodard III ’89
Ernest (Ernie) D. Wueste ’71
Winburn N. (Ned) Wynn ’61
Christopher P. Zorich ’98

Donation Years

1
2
5
2
1
6
3
4
6
1
4
5
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
3
1
10
9
1
1
5
1
6
1
1
6
6
1
3
8
4
3
4
5
2
1
5
7
2
2
6
1
1
1
5
1
4
1
4
1
2
5
4
2
2
1
4
2
5
1
6
1
5
1
1
4
4
1
6
5
5
2
7
3
3
6
3
3
3
2
2
4
4
4
7
1
1
4
1
1
8
6
3
8
4
6
1
1
1
3
1
1
4
4
4
1
4
4
3
2
1
3
1
9
2
2
9
1
7
7
4
4
3
2
1
1
4
5